Bank balance How to know the bank balance without internet

bank balance checking

How to know the bank balance

No need to go the bank for checking the account bank  balance All over India most of the banks providing the missed call balance enquiry.Who have registered their mobile numbers with bank accounts can get their account balance by dialing the missed call balance enquiry numbers.

Here I am giving the balance enquiry mobile numbers please go through this .

Bank nameCell no
Axis Bank18004195959 (or) 18004196868
Andhra Bank09223011300
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bandhan Bank18002588181
Bank of Baroda(BOB)09223011311 (or) 08468001111
Bank of India09015135135(or)09015135135
Bank of maharastra1802334526
Bharatiya mahila Bank09212438888
Canara Bank09015483483
Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
Central Bank of India09222250000
Corporation Bank09268892688 (or) 09268892688 (in english) 09289792898 (or) 9289792897 (in hindi)
Dena Bank09289356677(or)9278656677
Dhanalaxmi Bank08067747700
Development Credit Bank07506660011
Federal Bank08431900900
HDFC Bank18002703333
ICICI Bank02230256767
IDBI Bank0921299399
Indian Bank09289592895
Indian Overses Bank04442220004
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Karur vysya Bank09266292666
Karnataka Bank18004251445
18004251446
Kerala Gramin Bank09015800400
Punjab National Bank1800180222 (or)
01202490000
Punjab Sind Bank14800221908 (or)
02227811200
RBL Bank18004190610
Syndicate Bank09664552255(or)
08067006979
South Indian Bank09223008488
State Bank of Hyderabad0922376666(or)
0922386666
State Bank of Patiala0922376666
9OR)
09922386666
State Bank of Mysore0922376666(or)
0922386666
State Bank of Travencore09223766666(or)
09223866666
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur09223766666(or)
09223866666
State Bank of India09223766666(or)
09223866666
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
UCO Bank09278792787
Union Bank of India09223008586
Vijaya Bank18002665555
Yes Bank09840909000(or)
09223920000(or)
09223921111

In case of any queries,Please leave a comment.

 

 

Please follow and like us: