Test 5

Reliance Communications’ Unlimit today announced a strategic alliance with Chinese telecom gear maker Fibocom to design and manufacture modules for wireless communications and develop internet of things (IoT) solutions. Unlimit said the number of connected devices in India is projected to rise from 200 million today to 3 billion by 2020, and nearly every part of the economy will be positively impacted by IoT.

Test4

The Re. 1 flash sale will also make a comeback with ten Redmi 4A, 25 10000mAh Mi Power Banks, 15 Wi-Fi Repeater 2 units up for grabs. Users will have to share this page on social channels to be eligible for the flash sale. The flash sales will be held at 11 am IST and 1 pm IST on both the days. Xiaomi is also giving away coupons ahead of the sale, all the way until the last day, for a discount of up to Rs. 500 on accessories bought from the Mi Store app. There’s also up to Rs. 100 off on Mi Protect accidental damage for varied smartphones.

Test3

The newly launched Xiaomi Mi Max 2 will be up for grabs on July 20 starting 12 pm IST, till stock lasts. The Redmi 4, Redmi Note 4, and Redmi 4A smartphones will also be in stock in the two-day sale. Accessories with up to Rs. 300 discount include the Mi Capsule Earphones, Mi Headphones Comfort, Mi In-Ear Headphones Pro HD, Mi In-Ear Headphones Basic, Mi Selfie Stick, and Mi VR Play. The Mi Bluetooth headset will also be made available on the Mi Store for Rs. 899. Power Bank of 10000mAh and 20000mAh will also be made available for Rs 1,199 and Rs 2,199 respectively. Mi Wi-Fi Repeater 2 and Mi router 3C will also be up for grabs for Rs 799 and Rs 1,199 respectively.

Test2

It has been three years since Xiaomi was launched in India and to commemorate its third anniversary the Chinese company, at its Mi Max 2 launch event, announced that it will host the celebration on July 20 (Thursday) and July 21 (Friday).

How to lock and unlock the usb port in your pc

Lock and unlock the USB port in windows 7 PC

If someone access your computer or laptop at your work places or collages. you will lose your sensitive data from your PC .To prevent such type of unauthorized access of your computer or laptop, lock the USB port , no one can’t  access your PC .If you want access the USB port yourself unlock it by following these steps.

1. First open the run box in the windows start menu.

2. Type the text regedit in the run box.

3. In the registry editor ,open the folder below mentioned.

    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\USBSTOR

enter the suitable value

4. For disabling the usb port double click on Start REG_DWORD ,and enter with 4 instead of 3 and then click ok.Once completed then close the registry editor.That will disables the USB Port automatically.

5. For enabling the USB Port double click on Start REG_DWORD edit the value with 3 instead of 4 then click ok.That will enables the USB port.

Bank balance How to know the bank balance without internet

bank balance checking

How to know the bank balance

No need to go the bank for checking the account bank  balance All over India most of the banks providing the missed call balance enquiry.Who have registered their mobile numbers with bank accounts can get their account balance by dialing the missed call balance enquiry numbers.

Here I am giving the balance enquiry mobile numbers please go through this .

Bank nameCell no
Axis Bank18004195959 (or) 18004196868
Andhra Bank09223011300
Allahabad Bank09224150150
Bandhan Bank18002588181
Bank of Baroda(BOB)09223011311 (or) 08468001111
Bank of India09015135135(or)09015135135
Bank of maharastra1802334526
Bharatiya mahila Bank09212438888
Canara Bank09015483483
Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
Central Bank of India09222250000
Corporation Bank09268892688 (or) 09268892688 (in english) 09289792898 (or) 9289792897 (in hindi)
Dena Bank09289356677(or)9278656677
Dhanalaxmi Bank08067747700
Development Credit Bank07506660011
Federal Bank08431900900
HDFC Bank18002703333
ICICI Bank02230256767
IDBI Bank0921299399
Indian Bank09289592895
Indian Overses Bank04442220004
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Karur vysya Bank09266292666
Karnataka Bank18004251445
18004251446
Kerala Gramin Bank09015800400
Punjab National Bank1800180222 (or)
01202490000
Punjab Sind Bank14800221908 (or)
02227811200
RBL Bank18004190610
Syndicate Bank09664552255(or)
08067006979
South Indian Bank09223008488
State Bank of Hyderabad0922376666(or)
0922386666
State Bank of Patiala0922376666
9OR)
09922386666
State Bank of Mysore0922376666(or)
0922386666
State Bank of Travencore09223766666(or)
09223866666
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur09223766666(or)
09223866666
State Bank of India09223766666(or)
09223866666
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
UCO Bank09278792787
Union Bank of India09223008586
Vijaya Bank18002665555
Yes Bank09840909000(or)
09223920000(or)
09223921111

In case of any queries,Please leave a comment.

 

 

Blog Post Title

What goes into a blog post? Helpful, industry-specific content that: 1) gives readers a useful takeaway, and 2) shows you’re an industry expert.

Use your company’s blog posts to opine on current industry topics, humanize your company, and show how your products and services can help people.